Club Sponsors

Synergi
Nuffield Health
Amser

Troika
ISTL
Evans Electricals

Memberships

Player Profiles 19-20

 

Kris Barry – Capt

34 – Second Row
Cardiff / Glamorgan County / Crawshays 
Sponsor:
Dan French: Involve Recruitment

 

Matthew Alexis

22 – Scrum Half

 

Will Baird

24 – Scrum Half
Cardiff Blues U16, Bristol U18,
Cardiff Blues Academy

 

 

 

Charlie Baker

36 – Front Row
Essex County

 

Shaun Bateman

21 – Second Row

 

Josh Boys

19 – Hooker
Cardiff & District Youth

 

Teddy Brittain

25 – Centre

 

Will Clayton

20 – Centre

 

Jack Cook

26 – Flanker
Sponsor:
Heat Glow

 

Joseph Davies

26 – Prop
Cardiff & District
Sponsor:
Matthews Coloured Render Specialist

 

Alex De-Vera

23 – Centre
Olimpico de Pzuelo

 

Ryan Farrah

23 – Back Row
Blues U16

 

Bradley Field

23 – Back Row

 

Scott Griffith

21 – Back Row
Blues U16, Ospreys U18
Sponsor:
DHG Property Finance

 

Simon Grisman

28 – Hooker

 

Johan Hoogendoorn

19 – Second Row

 

 

Jack Huntley

24 – Wing
Blues U18

 

Charlie Hyde

23 – Wing
Essex County

 

Lloyd James

21 – Winger
Cardiff & District Youth

 

Jose Kabila

25 – No.8
Blues U16, Welsh Academicals

 

Matthew Khan

31 – Second Row
Cardiff & District 7s.

 

Alex Lloyd

22 – Full back
Cardiff Schools U15, Blues U16

Robert-Lloyd

 

Owain Lloyd

29 – Back Row

 

Iwan Madoc-Jones

21 – Hooker
Welsh Crawshays

 

Harry Marffy

27 – Centre

 

Ryan Newton

21 – Centre
Cardiff & District Youth

 

Josh Nolan

19 – Scrum Half
Blues U16, 18, Crawshays

 

Omar Opoko-Addo

23 – Wing

 

Jefferson Pinheiro

20 – Centre
Islwyn District U15,
Caerphilly Youth Plate Winner.

 

Ed Poynter

24 – Outside Half
Blues U16, Millfield
Sponsor:
Callum & Philip Sheedy

 

David Price

28 – Prop
Sponsor:
Steve Beere, Callum Sheedy

 

Cameron Roy

19  – Second Row
Blues South U18, Welsh Academicals, Crawshays

 

Huw Silcox

25 – Scrum Half
Cardiff & District 7s

 

Johnny Taylor

23 – Winger
Cardiff & District Youth

 

Nathan Thompson

29 – Centre

 

Dale Waith

29 – Back Row

 

Gerald Phillips

50 – Prop

Coaches / Managers 19-20

 

Dai Grippa Griffith

53 – Head Coach
Head Coach Cardiff Blues U16 South, 
Director of Rugby Cowbridge (Blues) Academy

 

Dai Smith

45 – Backs Coach
Wales U20

 

Daniel Crimmins

34 – Second Row
Cardiff / Glamorgan County / Crawshays 

 

Matt Taylor

Backs Coach
Wales U16, 18, 19, 21.

 

Kevin Fulthorpe

Conditioning Coach

 

Chris Newton

50 – Secretary / First Team Manager

 

What’s On…
Your Club Needs You!!!

Your Club Needs You!!!

PLAYERSIf you are interested in playing at the Rocks, we are actively looking for new players to strengthen our current ...

Rock on...

Sponsorship Opportunities

Sponsorship Opportunities

Fellow Rocks, As you know, we have a vibrant and diverse Club membership, across a variety of age groups, of which ...

Rock on...

Touring Cardiff

Touring Cardiff

Touring Cardiff. Are you looking to bring your rugby team or friends (or both) to Cardiff for a Rugby Tour, to ...

Rock on...

Fixtures

19-20 Fixtures

FIRST XV –
23rd November – Rhydyfelin (A)

SECOND XV
23rd November – Brecon (A)

YOUTH

Latest Lottery Result

Date: Saturday 26th October
13-14-04-07
Lottery Draw for 02/11
06-21-09-05

Previous Numbers
Keep in Touch

Meta