St. Peter’s RFC Honours Boards

Seniors

……………. CLUB FIRST XV FIRST XV SECOND XV CLUB CLUB CLUB
    Peter Williams Cup Billy O’Neill Cup Connie O’Brien Cup Mike Thomas Shield    
  Club Captain Player of the Year Most Improved Player Player of the Year Coaches’ Award Clubman of the Year Players’ Player
2017-18              
2016-17 Kris Barry  Jack Cook  Jordan Rowe  Alex Perry  Paul Thomas  Paul Thomas  Jack Cook
2015-16 Kris Barry  Luke O’Brien   Steve Lawrence  Kris Barry Phil Rawlings  
2014-15 Kris Barry Jack Cook David Price Phil Warricker Ollie Sheppard Claire Fahy Alex Jones
2013-14 Matt Arnold Rhys Meredith Dale Waith Liam Fox Mike Baldwin Chris Perry  
2012-13 Joshua Dunleavy Matt Arnold Rhys Meredith Geraint Bladen David Price / Zoltan Kocsiz Gerald Phillips Joshua Dunleavy
2011-12 Tom Nolan Mat Arnold Ed Dobbs Gareth Davies   Peter Vaughan Lewis Dunleavy
2010-11 Owen Evans Tom Nolan Danny Murphy Rhys Andrews James Mullane Luke Gibson Matthew Murphy
2009-10 Stephen Ireland Owen Evans Gareth Bater Joe Davies Liam Cusheri Mike Payne  
2008-09 Rob O’Brien Shaun O’Brien David Mitchell Luke Powell Rhys Jones Kevin Barry  
2007-08 Luke Riordon Kris Barry Owain Lloyd Lee Imperato   Mr & Mrs D. Gallagher  

Youth

…………….   JEFF ADDICOTT CUP TONY EDWARDS CUP JONATHAN MURPHY CUP NEIL HOSKINS AWARD    
  Youth Captain Youth Player of the Year Players’ Player Youth Most Improved Player Youth Clubman of the Year    
2017-18              
2016-17  Ryan Newton  Sam Baldwin  Ryan Newton Josh Boys  Pedro Spiteri    
2015-16  Nick Davies  Nick Davies  Nick Davies Connor O’Brien Chris Perry    
2014-15  Jack Beere  Jack Beere  Ryan Farrah  Ryan Newton Pedro Spiteri    
2013-14 Jack Hoskins Ryan Farrah Elliott Sebestyen-Regan Andrew Corfield Andrew Chandler    
2012-13 Adam Howard Matthew Corfield          
2011-12 Josh Dunleavy Jack Cook Jordan Rowe Josh Dunleavy      
2010-11   Lewis Dunleavy Sam Burridge Rob Ryan      
2009-10 James Humphrey Jack Cook Lewis Dawes Tom O’Brien      
2008-9 David Mitchell Tim Mercanoglu James Humphry Tim McCarn      

Archive

  Club Captains Player of the Year Youth Captains
2007-08 Luke Riordon Kris Barry Owain Lloyd
2006-07 J. Mullane L. Riordan Tom Nolan
2005-06 P.McCarthy Kris Barry Lloyd Barrett
2004-05 P.McCarthy    L. Riordan
2003-04 M. Morgan  Mathew Murphy  L. Riordan
2002-03 P.McCarthy   A. Corsi
2001-02 G. Phillips   R. Harford
2000-01 J. Charles    
1999-00 J. Charles    
1998-99 D. Sage Ben Thomas R. O’Brien
1997-98 D. Sage Tony Healan M. Hill
1996-97 D. Sage Darren Sage D. Barry
1995-96 C. Churcher Jimmy Charles D. Barry
1994-95 C. Newton Michael Baldwin D. Daly
1993-94 T. Carless Gareth Snook P. McCarthy
1992-93 S. Harris Darren Dummett W. Garraway
1991-92 P. Ring Andrew Edwards J. Ali / A. Lewis
1990-91 S. Harris Stephen Stewart NO TEAM
1989-90 S. Harris Kevin Murphy NO TEAM
1988-89 S. Stewart Simon Harris P. Gasson
1987-88 M. Evans Gary Percy M. Dunleavy
1986-87 M. Evans Stuart Love A. Jenkins
1985-86 M. Evans Steven Matthews A. Jenkins
1984-85 M. Evans Colin Morgan T. Carless
1983-84 S. MacCormac Michael Evans C. Norman
1982-83 M. Evans Gary Hawkley P. Ring
1981-82 P. McCarthy David Brown S. Matthews
1980-81 B. Diamond Chris Bird D. MacCormac
1979-80 P. Barry Peter Sutton D. Grant
1978-79 P. Barry Michael Evans T. Tuesley
1977-78 P. Barry Kevin Snook G. Hawkley
1976-77 K. Snook Frank Jones S. MacCormac
1975-76 P. Mitchem Stephen Saleh S. MacCormac
1974-75 J. Crocker Dennis McCarthy M. Evans
1973-74 J. Crocker Stephen Cooper NO TEAM RECORDS
1972-73 C. Corsi Bernard Fowler  
1971-72 J. Crocker Billy O’Keefe  
1970-71 C. Corsi Mike Thomas NO TEAM RECORDS
1969-70 J. Crocker Lawrence Camilleri S. Saleh
1968-69 M. Thomas Joe Crocker J. Sealey
1967-68 P. Mitchem Chris Corsi NO KNOWN RECORDS
1966-67 D. Cross John O’Brien  
1965-66 J. O’Brien Dennis Cross  
1964-65 J. Sweeney Peter Mitchum NO KNOWN RECORDS
1963-64 M. Thomas Jim Sweeney NO TEAM
1962-63 J. Sweeney Mario Carpanini  
1961-62 B. O’Brien Phil Driscoll  
1960-61 J. O’Brien Brian Drane NO TEAM
1959-60 P. Stone Terry Edwards P. Mitchem
1958-59 C. O’Brien   P. Holley
1957-58 P. Stone   B. Palfrey
1956-57 M. Sweeney   M. Thomas
1955-56 P. Doyle   M. Thomas
1954-55 D. Twomey   P. Daley
1953-54 F. Johnston   B. O’Brien
1952-53 F. Maria   B. Templeman
1951-52 D. Twomey   P. Stone
1950-51 P. Nolan   P. Dacey
1949-50 K. Waite   P. Dacey
1948-49 K. Waite   NO TEAM RECORDS
1939 SECOND WORLD WAR    
1934-39 NO TEAM    
1933-34 J. Simmonds    
1932-33 C. Manley    
1931-32 C. Manley   NO TEAM RECORDS
1930-31 C. Manley   P. Doran
1929-30 S. Hurley   NO TEAM RECORDS
1928-29 J. O’Neill    
1927-28 A. Grist   NO TEAM RECORDS
1926-27 B. Mahoney   A. Grist
1925-26 J. O’Neill   B. Mahoney
1924-25 D. McCarthy   C. Walsh
1923-24 H. Howe   NO TEAM RECORDS
1922-23 J. Donovan    
1921-22 P. Whelan    
1920-21 T. Richards    
1919-20 J. Lord    
1914 FIRST WORLD WAR    
1913-14 J. Manley    
1912-13 M. Leahy    
1911-12 J. Goode    
1910-11 L. Fullerton    
1909-10 T. Griffiths    
1908-09 J. Delay    
1907-08 T. Keane    
1906-07 J. Downey    
1905-06 M. Donovan    
1904-05 P. McGrath    
1903-04 T. Delacour    
1902-03 W. Kirby    
1901-02 M. McCarthy    
1900-01 J. Sullivan    
1899-00 C. Bowyer    
1898-99 T. Collins   NO TEAM RECORDS
1897-98 W. Sexton   W. Huntley
1896-97 J. Ryan   T. Dunn
1895-96 P. Downey   M. Downey
1894-95 A. Leary    
1893-94 I. Williams    
1892-93 J. Lewis    
1891-92 T. Sexton    
1890-91 D. Dwyer    
1889-90 S. Lennon   J. Martin
1888-89 S. Sexton   F. Sexton
1887-88      
1886-87      
1939 SECOND WORLD WAR    
1914 FIRST WORLD WAR