St. Peter’s RFC Honours Boards

Seniors

……………. CLUB FIRST XV FIRST XV SECOND XV THIRD XV CLUB CLUB
Peter Williams Cup Billy O’Neill Cup Connie O’Brien Cup Mike Thomas Shield
Club Captain Player of the Year Most Improved Player Player of the Year Coaches’ Award Clubman of the Year Players’ Player
2016-17 Kris Barry
2015-16 Kris Barry  Luke O’Brien Steve Lawrence  Kris Barry Phil Rawlings
2014-15 Kris Barry Jack Cook David Price Phil Warricker Ollie Sheppard Claire Fahy Alex Jones
2013-14 Matt Arnold Rhys Meredith Dale Waith Liam Fox Mike Baldwin Chris Perry
2012-13 Joshua Dunleavy Matt Arnold Rhys Meredith Geraint Bladen David Price / Zoltan Kocsiz Gerald Phillips Joshua Dunleavy
2011-12 Tom Nolan Mat Arnold Ed Dobbs Gareth Davies Peter Vaughan Lewis Dunleavy
2010-11 Owen Evans Tom Nolan Danny Murphy Rhys Andrews James Mullane Luke Gibson Matthew Murphy
2009-10 Stephen Ireland Owen Evans Gareth Bater Joe Davies Liam Cusheri Mike Payne
2008-09 Rob O’Brien Shaun O’Brien David Mitchell Luke Powell Rhys Jones Kevin Barry
2007-08 Luke Riordon Kris Barry Owain Lloyd Lee Imperato Mr & Mrs D. Gallagher

Youth

……………. JEFF ADDICOTT CUP TONY EDWARDS CUP JONATHAN MURPHY CUP DEVELOPMENT DEVELOPMENT DEVELOPMENT
Youth Captain Youth Player of the Year Players’ Player Youth Most Improved Player Youth Player of the Year Most Promising Youth Player Youth Most Improved Player
2016-17
2015-16  Nick Davies  Nick Davies  Nick Davies Connor O’Brien
2014-15  Jack Beere  Jack Beere  Ryan Farrah  Ryan Newton
2013-14 Jack Hoskins Ryan Farrah Elliott Sebestyen-Regan Andrew Corfield Jake Donovan Alex Perry Adam Hakimain
Youth Player of the Year Most Promising Youth Player Youth Clubman of the Year
2012-13 Adam Howard Matthew Corfield
2011-12 Josh Dunleavy Jack Cook Jordan Rowe Josh Dunleavy
2010-11 Lewis Dunleavy Sam Burridge Rob Ryan
2009-10 James Humphrey Jack Cook Lewis Dawes Tom O’Brien
2008-9 David Mitchell Tim Mercanoglu James Humphry Tim McCarn

Archive

Club Captains Player of the Year Youth Captains
2007-08 Luke Riordon Kris Barry Owain Lloyd
2006-07 J. Mullane L. Riordan Tom Nolan
2005-06 P.McCarthy Kris Barry Lloyd Barrett
2004-05 P.McCarthy  L. Riordan
2003-04 M. Morgan  Mathew Murphy  L. Riordan
2002-03 P.McCarthy A. Corsi
2001-02 G. Phillips R. Harford
2000-01 J. Charles
1999-00 J. Charles
1998-99 D. Sage Ben Thomas R. O’Brien
1997-98 D. Sage Tony Healan M. Hill
1996-97 D. Sage Darren Sage D. Barry
1995-96 C. Churcher Jimmy Charles D. Barry
1994-95 C. Newton Michael Baldwin D. Daly
1993-94 T. Carless Gareth Snook P. McCarthy
1992-93 S. Harris Darren Dummett W. Garraway
1991-92 P. Ring Andrew Edwards J. Ali / A. Lewis
1990-91 S. Harris Stephen Stewart NO TEAM
1989-90 S. Harris Kevin Murphy NO TEAM
1988-89 S. Stewart Simon Harris P. Gasson
1987-88 M. Evans Gary Percy M. Dunleavy
1986-87 M. Evans Stuart Love A. Jenkins
1985-86 M. Evans Steven Matthews A. Jenkins
1984-85 M. Evans Colin Morgan T. Carless
1983-84 S. MacCormac Michael Evans C. Norman
1982-83 M. Evans Gary Hawkley P. Ring
1981-82 P. McCarthy David Brown S. Matthews
1980-81 B. Diamond Chris Bird D. MacCormac
1979-80 P. Barry Peter Sutton D. Grant
1978-79 P. Barry Michael Evans T. Tuesley
1977-78 P. Barry Kevin Snook G. Hawkley
1976-77 K. Snook Frank Jones S. MacCormac
1975-76 P. Mitchem Stephen Saleh S. MacCormac
1974-75 J. Crocker Dennis McCarthy M. Evans
1973-74 J. Crocker Stephen Cooper NO TEAM RECORDS
1972-73 C. Corsi Bernard Fowler
1971-72 J. Crocker Billy O’Keefe
1970-71 C. Corsi Mike Thomas NO TEAM RECORDS
1969-70 J. Crocker Lawrence Camilleri S. Saleh
1968-69 M. Thomas Joe Crocker J. Sealey
1967-68 P. Mitchem Chris Corsi NO KNOWN RECORDS
1966-67 D. Cross John O’Brien
1965-66 J. O’Brien Dennis Cross
1964-65 J. Sweeney Peter Mitchum NO KNOWN RECORDS
1963-64 M. Thomas Jim Sweeney NO TEAM
1962-63 J. Sweeney Mario Carpanini
1961-62 B. O’Brien Phil Driscoll
1960-61 J. O’Brien Brian Drane NO TEAM
1959-60 P. Stone Terry Edwards P. Mitchem
1958-59 C. O’Brien P. Holley
1957-58 P. Stone B. Palfrey
1956-57 M. Sweeney M. Thomas
1955-56 P. Doyle M. Thomas
1954-55 D. Twomey P. Daley
1953-54 F. Johnston B. O’Brien
1952-53 F. Maria B. Templeman
1951-52 D. Twomey P. Stone
1950-51 P. Nolan P. Dacey
1949-50 K. Waite P. Dacey
1948-49 K. Waite NO TEAM RECORDS
1939 SECOND WORLD WAR
1934-39 NO TEAM
1933-34 J. Simmonds
1932-33 C. Manley
1931-32 C. Manley NO TEAM RECORDS
1930-31 C. Manley P. Doran
1929-30 S. Hurley NO TEAM RECORDS
1928-29 J. O’Neill
1927-28 A. Grist NO TEAM RECORDS
1926-27 B. Mahoney A. Grist
1925-26 J. O’Neill B. Mahoney
1924-25 D. McCarthy C. Walsh
1923-24 H. Howe NO TEAM RECORDS
1922-23 J. Donovan
1921-22 P. Whelan
1920-21 T. Richards
1919-20 J. Lord
1914 FIRST WORLD WAR
1913-14 J. Manley
1912-13 M. Leahy
1911-12 J. Goode
1910-11 L. Fullerton
1909-10 T. Griffiths
1908-09 J. Delay
1907-08 T. Keane
1906-07 J. Downey
1905-06 M. Donovan
1904-05 P. McGrath
1903-04 T. Delacour
1902-03 W. Kirby
1901-02 M. McCarthy
1900-01 J. Sullivan
1899-00 C. Bowyer
1898-99 T. Collins NO TEAM RECORDS
1897-98 W. Sexton W. Huntley
1896-97 J. Ryan T. Dunn
1895-96 P. Downey M. Downey
1894-95 A. Leary
1893-94 I. Williams
1892-93 J. Lewis
1891-92 T. Sexton
1890-91 D. Dwyer
1889-90 S. Lennon J. Martin
1888-89 S. Sexton F. Sexton
1887-88
1886-87
1939 SECOND WORLD WAR
1914 FIRST WORLD WAR